Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

13 Stakes judged by Jack Bender

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Sep 28, 2013
19 Starters
Judges: Bonnie Bergmeyer and Jack Bender
    1. Willowynd's Firestorm Sugar Rush - Vizsla
    2. Brillows Tempest Justa Lil Cranked - GWP
    3. Mudbone's Strawberry Roan - Vizsla
    4. Brillows Justa Lil' Wild - GWP
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 28, 2013
19 Starters
Judges: Stephen Hetmanek and Jack Bender
    1. Stoney Hill's Bustin' Loose - GSP
    2. Stoney Hill's Rising Phoebe - GSP
    3. Badlands Grizzly Bear - GSP
    4. Jay-Mar's Walk The Line - GWP
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 28, 2013
16 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 5 Vizs
Judges: Stephen Hetmanek and Jack Bender
    1. Brillows Wild West Show - GWP
    2. Erbes Firepowder - GSP
    3. Armbrust's Deuce - GSP
    4. Withheld
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Sep 29, 2012
11 Starters
Judges: Mike Zimbelman and Jack Bender
    1. Annabella's Sister Suzy - Brit
    2. Hideaway's Hard On - Set-Gord
    3. Tomcat's Top Gun - GSP
    4. On-Point's Erbe's Little Viper - GSP
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 29, 2012
9 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 4 Vizs
Judges: Mike Zimbelman and Jack Bender
    1. Pj Wildfires Big-N-Juicy - GSP
    2. Scotian Andromeda Galaxy - GWP
    3. Jb's Asker Bout Birds - Vizsla
    4. Poppyhills Martini With A Twist - Vizsla
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branched Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Gun Dog       Sep 14, 2012
39 Starters
Judges: Kendall Brown and Jack Bender
    1. Beaver's Straight Arrow - Brit
    2. Sniksoh Windtuck Willy - Brit
    3. St.Clair's Prince Rocco Vulcano Leo - Brit
    4. Terra Dot - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Lincoln
Branched Oak Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Sep 01, 2012
19 Starters
Judges: Chris Benskin and Jack Bender
    1. Keg Creek Trix Or Treat - GSP
    2. Pj Wildfires Big-N-Juicy - GSP
    3. Stoney Hill's Princess Aurora - GSP
    4. Stoney Hill's Ramblin Cleopatra - GSP
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Mar 17, 2012
10 Starters : 2 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Joe Fingerlin and Jack Bender
    1. Amazin Gibbs - Pointer
    2. Mpk's Express - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Nebraska Vizsla Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 17, 2012
9 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Joe Fingerlin and Jack Bender
    1. Bck Joyful Lileejune Shoefly - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Lincoln
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Mar 10, 2012
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW
Judges: Chuck Parietti and Jack Bender
    1. Inverness Whiskey Lullaby - GWP
    2. Withheld
    3. Packman's I Chase Tail - GSP
    4. Slingshot's Cajun Afterburner - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Lincoln
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Mar 10, 2012
10 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: Chuck Parietti and Jack Bender
    1. Mpk's Express - GSP
    2. Fast Gunnin' Lefty Of Elk Creek - GSP
    3. Amazin Gibbs - Pointer
    4. Hedge Rise Liverhead Would He Point A Bird - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Mar 03, 2012
5 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Bonnie Bergmeyer and Jack Bender
    1. Inverness Whiskey Lullaby - GWP
    2. Rtk's Calcutta Clipper - GSP
    3. Slingshot's Cajun Afterburner - GSP
    4. Slingshot's Cajun Next Of Kin - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Mar 03, 2012
7 Starters
Judges: Bonnie Bergmeyer and Jack Bender
    1. Rtk's Calcutta Clipper - GSP
    2. Fast Gunnin' Lefty Of Elk Creek - GSP
    3. Ricky Ticky's Foxy Lady - GSP
    4. One Tough Hombre Poncho Of Elk Creek - GSP