Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search Vizsla Point Lists

84 Stakes judged by Arthur Armbrust

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
Western Iowa Pointing Dog Club
Branched Oak WMA, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age       Oct 13, 2017
4 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and S Thielen
    1. Chukarhill Rimrock Eiger - Set-Eng
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Western Iowa Pointing Dog Club
Branched Oak WMA, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Oct 13, 2017
13 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Margo Bailey
    1. P J Wildfires Little Lexi - GSP
    2. Doubledee Charlie Drew - Set-Gord
    3. Hi-N's Hurricane Abby - GSP
    4. Alpine's Playing With Fire - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 21, 2017
21 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 6 Vizs
Judges: Thomas Lococo and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Ck Guy's Hot N Spicey - Vizsla
    2. Uodibar's Texas Moon Aka Pete - GSP
    3. Liverheads Gettin Rowdy - GSP
    4. Highlander's Miss Moxie - Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       May 13, 2017
5 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Stephen Hetmanek
    1. Last Call At The Red Dog Saloon - Vizsla
    2. Slick'D Up Big Jake Of Elk Creek - GSP
    3. Frey's Trail Running Walker - Vizsla
    4. Boschult's Rowdy Rooster - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       May 13, 2017
12 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Jim Douglass JR
    1. Keg Creek Con On The Run - GSP
    2. Texas Tuff - GSP
    3. Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper - GSP
    4. Texas Sharp Dressed Man - GSP
Western Iowa Pointing Dog Club
Branched Oak WMA, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Apr 01, 2017
8 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Mike Zimbelman
    1. Withheld
    2. She's Something Else - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       Sep 22, 2016
9 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Jim Douglass JR
    1. Kojac's Mischievous Spirit - GSP
    2. Stoney Hill's Miss Maddie - GSP
    3. Hi-N's Heel On Wheels - GSP
    4. Withheld
Twin Cities German Wirehaired Pointer Club
Pine Island Field Trial Grounds, Portage, WI
Amateur Gun Dog       Apr 29, 2016
17 Starters : 1 Brit, 9 Pntr-GS, 5 Pntr-GW, 2 Pointer
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Jeff Hoff
    1. Kimmax Katch Me If U Kan At Claddagh - GWP
    2. High Roll-N's Cr@P Shoot - GSP
    3. High Roll-N's Tokin A Stogie - GSP
    4. Wfk Brockway's Annie Oakley - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Oct 02, 2015
4 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Kevin Kuiper
    1. Hanshaws Raising The Dead - GSP
    2. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       May 07, 2015
19 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Bob Erbe
    1. Bdk's Gold Mine Claim Jumper - GSP
    2. Windwalker's Beyond All Recognition - GSP
    3. I'M Maddie's Wild One - GSP
    4. Tnts Get Up And Go - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       May 07, 2015
6 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Timothy Thaden
    1. Misty Meadow's Hattie - GSP
    2. Spiritpoint I'M Rebel-Lin' - GSP
    3. Keg Creek Parkwood Road - GSP
    4. Erbes Scootin Trigger - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 07, 2015
18 Starters : 17 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Bob Erbe
    1. Cuttin Wilds Space Cowgirl - GSP
    2. Snowy River's Tip Of The Berg - GSP
    3. Uodibar's Texas Moon Aka Pete - GSP
    4. Thunderhead's Brawny Bruno - GSP
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Conservation Area., Osborn, MO
Amateur Walking Puppy       Feb 14, 2015
8 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Brooks Carmichael
    1. Hardwood's I'Ve Got A Keeper - GSP
    2. Odyssey's Saint Rocco - GSP
    3. Hang Em High Kate Of Elk Creek - GSP
    4. Odyssey's Cool Limited Edition - GSP
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Conservation Area., Osborn, MO
Amateur Walking Derby       Feb 14, 2015
7 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Brooks Carmichael
    1. Dixieland's Platte River Becca - GSP
    2. Abigail's Perfect Impression - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Snowy Rivers Boy Named Sioux - GWP
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Conservation Area., Osborn, MO
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Feb 14, 2015
15 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Brooks Carmichael
    1. Flapjacks Twisted Sister - GSP
    2. Snowy River's Full Strut - GSP
    3. Sir Duke Maximum Ridge Runner - GSP
    4. Odyssey's Twilight Dancer - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       May 08, 2014
4 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Jan Erbe
    1. Cajun's Slingshot Jessie - GSP
    2. Dagobert's Lil Wayne - GSP
    3. Snowy River's Jonesy's Surprise - GSP
    4. Rollin'Thunder's Singin In The Rain - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 08, 2014
11 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 1 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Josh Nieman
    1. Badlands Grizzly Bear - GSP
    2. Linns Daisy Duke Bikini - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Minnesota
Crow Hassen Park Reserve, Rogers, MN
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 24, 2013
9 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Todd Piechowski
    1. Stoney Hill's Rising Phoebe - GSP
    2. Essergreif's Bella Luna - GSP
    3. Erbes Fire Skeeter - GSP
    4. Withheld
Four Lakes German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pine Island Wildlife Area, Portage, WI
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 15, 2013
18 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Justin Martin
    1. Happy Hollow's Uodibar Tex - GSP
    2. Erbenhof S And S Sass A. Frass - Weim
    3. Hanshaw's Widowmaker - GSP
    4. Struddle's G String Diva - GSP
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Kimbel & Kumrine Ranches, Yates Center, KS
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 28, 2012
25 Starters : 23 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and G F Henry
    1. Snowy River's Wildfire Smoke - GSP
    2. Odyssey's Cool-J Callen - GSP
    3. Jax's Tornado Allie - GSP
    4. Hanshaws Raising The Dead - GSP
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Kimbel & Kumrine Ranches, Yates Center, KS
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Sep 28, 2012
13 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and G F Henry
    1. Snowy River Full Gauge - GSP
    2. Lundy's Red Bull - Vizsla
    3. Ammertal's Baron V.D. Wildburg - GSP
    4. Hanshaws Saddled Up Cowboy - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Apr 27, 2012
5 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Jim Douglass JR
    1. Northern Sherman Tank - Vizsla
    2. Slingshot's Cajun Afterburner - GSP
    3. Vezeto's Dukes A Blazin - Vizsla
    4. Slingshot's Cajun Ignited - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Mar 23, 2012
10 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Joe Fingerlin and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Kick Em Up Kimber - Vizsla
    2. Keg Creek Trix Or Treat - GSP
    3. Clk's Point Me The Way - GSP
    4. Odysseys Miracle Maverick - GSP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Perkin's Ranch, Eureka, KS
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 16, 2012
13 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Timothy Hidalgo
    1. Lundy's Red Bull - Vizsla
    2. Odysseys Charismatic - GSP
    3. Ict Ks Slick Air - GSP
    4. Snowy River's Tnt Timber Tick - GWP
Sunflower German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Perkin's Ranch, Eureka, KS
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Mar 16, 2012
13 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Timothy Hidalgo
    1. Odyssey's Cool-J Callen - GSP
    2. Snowy River's Tnt Timber Tick - GWP
    3. Lundy's Red Bull - Vizsla
    4. Snowy River Full Gauge - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age       Oct 13, 2011
8 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Jan Erbe
    1. Quest's Brandy Wine - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Mosher Game Bird, Karval, CO
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 07, 2010
26 Starters : 1 Brit, 24 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and G F Henry
    1. Tjust Lucky Three Spot - GSP
    2. Llano's Tails Aflame - GSP
    3. B D K's Break The Bank - GSP
    4. Llano's Big Bad Betty - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Mosher Game Bird, Karval, CO
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       Oct 07, 2010
7 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and G F Henry
    1. Sixxem's A Cut Above - GSP
    2. Tjust Lucky Three Spot - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       Oct 10, 2009
4 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and G F Henry
    1. Brillow's Wild West Ponder Rosa - GWP
    2. Crow Creek's Flying Ace - GSP
    3. Brillows Mariposa Besos - GWP
    4. Brillows Wild West Geronimo - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Oct 10, 2009
5 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and G F Henry
    1. Daytona Mac - Brit
    2. Brillow's Wild West Ponder Rosa - GWP
    3. Overbaron's Deja Voodoo - GWP
    4. Brillows Mariposa Besos - GWP
Ozark German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Lehar Ranch, Grovespring, MO
Amateur Walking Puppy       Oct 02, 2009
4 Starters : 4 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Mike Martin
    1. Missouri Buzz Saw "Buzz" - GSP
    2. Mck Wildrose Rincon Deluge - GSP
    3. Missouri Suzy Que "Suzy" - GSP
    4. Missouri Show Me Kate "Kate" - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       Sep 17, 2009
8 Starters
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Stephanie Casdorph
    1. Sir Duke Maximum Ridge Runner - GSP
    2. Keg Creek Trix Or Treat - GSP
    3. Redneck Flash Dance - Vizsla
    4. Outbak's Here We Go Again - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       May 07, 2009
9 Starters
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Carly - GSP
    2. Mpk's Special Image - GSP
    3. GT's What About Guss - GSP
    4. Daytona Mac - Brit
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       May 07, 2009
12 Starters
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Slicks Cuttin Wild - GSP
    2. Jk Obsession's Red Hot Cayenne - GSP
    3. On-Point's Alpha Canis Majoris - GSP
    4. Lhc Rusty Clown Danner - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       May 07, 2009
17 Starters : 17 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and David Walker
    1. Webbs Mad Max - GSP
    2. Bdk's Robbin The Bank - GSP
    3. Wildfire's Ultimate Pride - GSP
    4. Sm Queen High Flush - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age       May 09, 2008
16 Starters : 15 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Kevin Stonehouse
    1. K-Hawk's Live Wire - GSP
    2. Wildrose Abigail Road - GSP
    3. Levy's City Slicken Clown - GSP
    4. Gk's Ramblin Kewitt - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       May 09, 2008
17 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Kevin Stonehouse
    1. Henry's Monster I Am Karl - GSP
    2. Keg Creek Colorado Quickie - GSP
    3. Pete's Pyrotechnic Penny - GSP
    4. Hi-Tailyn Mighty Isis - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Mosher Game Bird, Karval, CO
Open Puppy       Apr 10, 2008
15 Starters : 1 Brit, 12 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Duane Kirkley
    1. Gabbe's High Plains Busta Move - GSP
    2. Ss High Plains Udbar Sadie - GSP
    3. Wyo Primo Sassafras - GSP
    4. Wyo Primo Ms Tea - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Mosher Game Bird, Karval, CO
Amateur All-Age - Retrieving       Apr 10, 2008
18 Starters : 18 Pntr-GS
Judges: Jerry Albanese and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Tjust Dandy Man - GSP
    2. WVK Max - GSP
    3. Henry's Monster I Am Karl - GSP
    4. Zoi Vom Vogel Sternschnuppe - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       Feb 16, 2008
17 Starters : 3 Brit, 11 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Bruce Bryant
    1. Mpk's Fabulous Freddie - GSP
    2. Ringafire's Eclipse - Pointer
    3. Spare Time's Chasing Chaos - GSP
    4. Odysseys Charismatic - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Feb 16, 2008
13 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Christopher Bryant
    1. J&R's Fair Warning - GWP
    2. Mpk's Pale Rider - GSP
    3. Demitree Smokin Jaegermeister - GSP
    4. Clk's Mudball Molly - GSP
Desert German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Apache National Forest, White Mountains, AZ
Amateur All-Age       Aug 24, 2007
20 Starters : 1 Brit, 19 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Ron Yospur
    1. Withheld
    2. Miss Millennium Von Greiwe - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Prairie Wind's Teton Sage - GSP
Desert German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Apache National Forest, White Mountains, AZ
Open Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 24, 2007
30 Starters : 1 Brit, 28 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Lynda Swart and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Buck V. Bissy V.D. Blankenburg - GSP
    2. Miss Millennium Von Greiwe - GSP
    3. Huachuca Colorado Otis - GSP
    4. Huachucas Mai Tai - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       May 11, 2007
13 Starters : 11 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Pat Waresk and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Highlander's Little Jack - GSP
    2. Gk's Aint Whistlin' Dixie - GSP
    3. Rusty's Ricky Ticky Rowdy Boy - GSP
    4. Lpr's Bullseye - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age       May 11, 2007
19 Starters : 1 Brit, 15 Pntr-GS, 2 Set-Eng, 1 Set-Gord
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Larry Loftin
    1. Dixielands Free Spirit - GSP
    2. Khawks Nemo Supremo - GSP
    3. Mrt's Bingo Buck - GSP
    4. Chisholm Creeks Jax Orbetter - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Turkeyridge Ranch, Newcastle, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 04, 2007
7 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS
Judges: Timothy Heiner and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Jjem's Sadie - GSP
    2. Hi-Tailyn Mighty Isis - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Southern Arizona German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Cowan Ranch, Tombstone, AZ
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Jan 28, 2006
53 Starters : 43 Pntr-GS, 6 Pntr-GW, 4 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Mike Martin
    1. Ba Buckshot - GSP
    2. Oaks Outlaw Von Greiwe - GSP
    3. Teton's Saragosa Sly - GSP
    4. Miss Millennium Von Greiwe - GSP
Desert German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Apache National Forest, White Mountains, AZ
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 26, 2005
31 Starters : 27 Pntr-GS, 4 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Clint Wilber
    1. Grand Funk's Rocky Road - GSP
    2. Teton's Saragosa Sly - GSP
    3. Teton's Sport - GSP
    4. Oaks Opal Von Griewe - GSP
Desert German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Apache National Forest, White Mountains, AZ
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 26, 2005
28 Starters : 25 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Gord, 2 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Clint Wilber
    1. Kings Desert Dancer - GSP
    2. Dixieland's Slickshot Willy - GSP
    3. Grand Funk's Rocky Road - GSP
    4. Grand Funk's Crystal Sky - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Open Puppy       Oct 01, 2004
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Chuck Bogaard
    1. Shoe's White Joke - GSP
    2. H's K-Man Guy - GSP
    3. Springmeadow Cruis'N Lizzie - GSP
    4. Hopefully - Brit
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Oct 01, 2004
9 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and John Haines
    1. Gc's Amazing Grace - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Dixielands Free Spirit - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Mosher Game Birg, Karval, CO
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Apr 09, 2004
14 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Clint Wilber
    1. Henry's Monster I Am Karl - GSP
    2. 2v Awesome Alpha Shadow Hntr - GSP
    3. Kurzhaarsmorelands Rock - GSP
    4. Odyssey's First Class Flyer - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Mosher Game Birg, Karval, CO
Open All-Age       Apr 09, 2004
10 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: Chuck Parietti and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Kurzhaars Brandy Alexandra - GSP
    2. Moesgaards RB Bar-B - GSP
    3. O'Danny Boy - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Colorado
Mosher Game Birg, Karval, CO
Open Limited Gun Dog       Apr 09, 2004
20 Starters : 1 Brit, 8 Pntr-GS, 3 Pointer, 2 Set-Eng, 5 Set-Irsh, 1 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Clint Wilber
    1. Sandcreeks Stone Cold - Set-Irsh
    2. Kurzhaars Brandy Alexandra - GSP
    3. Moesgaards RB Bar-B - GSP
    4. Strait Country - Set-Eng
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Oct 03, 2003
5 Starters : 5 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Clint Wilber
    1. Rockin Ruby - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Hedge Rise Ignitor - GSP
    4. Withheld
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union County State Park, Beresford, SD
Open Puppy       May 03, 2003
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 7 Pointer
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Chuck Bogaard
    1. Stoney Hill Ajax - GSP
    2. Wildfire's Sandhills Trouble - GSP
    3. Dakota Kidd Dan - Brit
    4. K-Hawk's Harley D. - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union County State Park, Beresford, SD
Open Derby       May 03, 2003
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Doug Hess
    1. Hedge Rise Ignitor - GSP
    2. Degen's Bossman Jr Lenhoff - GSP
    3. Born Ranch Molly - GSP
    4. Pottorffs Runaway Rocky - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Apr 25, 2003
4 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Vizs
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Margo Bailey
    1. Cadens Ruby's Buddy - GSP
    2. Buck's Bluestem Bullet - Brit
    3. Pottorffs Runaway Rocky - GSP
    4. Jakra's Journey Through Tyme - Vizsla
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Apr 25, 2003
14 Starters : 14 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Larry Loftin
    1. Heide Ho's MRT. - GSP
    2. Showtime's Rollin' Thunder - GSP
    3. Strike's Flash Of Gold - GSP
    4. Rockin Ruby - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Running Grounds, Bassett, NE
Amateur All-Age       Sep 06, 2002
14 Starters : 12 Pntr-GS, 1 Pointer, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Sara King
    1. Mpk's Special Edition - GSP
    2. Withheld
    3. Travelers Havelock Maky - Set-Eng
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Running Grounds, Bassett, NE
Open All-Age       Sep 06, 2002
10 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Chuck Bogaard
    1. Trace's Silver Twist - GSP
    2. Showtime's Rollin' Thunder - GSP
    3. Liebmeister Firecracker Jack - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Running Grounds, Bassett, NE
Open Limited All-Age       Sep 06, 2002
11 Starters : 10 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Irsh
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Chuck Bogaard
    1. Wrenegade's Gabriel - GSP
    2. R R Billy's Revelation - GSP
    3. Showtime's Rollin' Thunder - GSP
    4. Mpk's Special Edition - GSP
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Open Derby       Apr 18, 2002
22 Starters : 22 Brit
Judges: Jeff Schulte and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Simply Irresistible - Brit
    2. Woodsong's Texas Tornado - Brit
    3. W-Haven Moose And Dixie's Kim - Brit
    4. Mustang Ridge Ranch Rock - Brit
Missouri Valley Brittany Club, Inc.
Branch Oak Lake Trial Grounds, Raymond, NE
Amateur All-Age       Apr 18, 2002
20 Starters : 20 Brit
Judges: Jeff Schulte and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Suka's Win Mini - Brit
    2. Muddy's River Flash Rio - Brit
    3. Sadie Fair Lady - Brit
    4. Woodsong's Macro Mac - Brit
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 05, 2001
18 Starters : 16 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Reggie R Torno
    1. Rocky Ridges Ricochet - GSP
    2. Bossman Axel V Lenhoff - GSP
    3. Rocky Ridges Haywire - GSP
    4. Sagamore August Von Yager - GWP
Nebraska Brittany Club
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age       Sep 07, 2001
16 Starters : 16 Brit
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Stan Truksa
    1. Smoky Hill Peg - Brit
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Red Dragon Of S'No Fun - Brit
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Feb 17, 2001
19 Starters : 3 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 5 Vizs, 1 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Clint Wilber
    1. J D Duke Of Voorhies - Vizsla
    2. Withheld
    3. Jordean's Fast Buck - Brit
    4. Pine Grove's Dixie Belle - GSP
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Oct 06, 2000
7 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Dick Ludwig Jr. and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Sandhills Cruiser - GSP
    2. Clown's Trace - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Ringneck German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Union Co. State Park, Beresford, SD
Open All-Age - Retrieving       Oct 06, 2000
13 Starters : 13 Pntr-GS
Judges: Chuck Parietti and Arthur Armbrust
    1. K-Hawk's Loan A Ranger - GSP
    2. Sandhills Cruiser - GSP
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Heart of America German Shorthaired Pointer Club
Pony Express Wildlife Area, Osborn, MO
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Sep 29, 2000
22 Starters : 22 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and James Burch
    1. Burbach's Ramblin Rnegade - GSP
    2. Liverhead Strikes Paydirt - GSP
    3. Sin City Sayonara - GSP
    4. Sam Saint Max - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open Puppy       Apr 28, 2000
8 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Tom Maneely
    1. K-Hawk's Charisma - GSP
    2. Kc's Powerstroke - GSP
    3. Brown L Jewel - GSP
    4. Hedge Rise Rage Na Cage - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 24, 1999
28 Starters : 25 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: Chuck Parietti and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Wind Whistler - GSP
    2. Rawhide Clown's Perfect Ten - GSP
    3. Ansel's Brillow Ally - GWP
    4. Soo Line's Allied Freighter - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Eastern Iowa
Pleasant Creek State Recreation Area, Shellsburg, IA
Open Puppy       Sep 17, 1999
11 Starters : 9 Pntr-GS, 2 Vizs
Judges: Rhonda Haukoos and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Upwind Shiloh Mark Of Zorro - Vizsla
    2. Copper Creek Cowboy - Vizsla
    3. Wells Blue Von Lenhoff PML - GSP
    4. Outbak's Lil Joe - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       Aug 28, 1999
4 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW
Judges: Joe Fingerlin and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Heart River Cupid - GWP
    2. Trace Of Trevor's Firelight - GSP
    3. Speed Bump - Brit
    4. Ell's Cheyenne Wind - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Aug 28, 1999
7 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: David Bartlett and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Jay-Mar's Cina's Runaway Train - GWP
    2. Maximum Strider - Vizsla
    3. Soo Line's Allied Freighter - GWP
    4. Erbes Gunfire - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Aug 21, 1999
9 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 3 Pntr-GW, 2 Set-Irsh, 1 Vizs
Judges: Jeff Schulte and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Slick's Liverheaded Menace - GSP
    2. Erbes Gunfire - GSP
    3. Maximum Strider - Vizsla
    4. Yanna Wakanya Hibu Yelo - GSP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak D9og Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog       Aug 21, 1999
6 Starters : 3 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 1 Vizs
Judges: Jeff Schulte and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Soo Line's Allied Freighter - GWP
    2. Yanna Wakanya Hibu Yelo - GSP
    3. Erbes Gunfire - GSP
    4. Maximum Strider - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Limited Gun Dog - Retrieving       May 14, 1999
16 Starters : 1 Brit, 13 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs
Judges: David Bartlett and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Erbes Gunfire - GSP
    2. Clown's Super X Rex - GSP
    3. West In Kojac's Gina - GSP
    4. Soo Line's Allied Freighter - GWP
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Nebraska
Branched Oak Field Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Open All-Age - Retrieving       May 14, 1999
8 Starters : 7 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Eng
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Jerry Jordan
    1. Clown's Rambunctious Rebel - GSP
    2. Von Der Feld Go With Gusto - GSP
    3. K-Hawk's Loan A Ranger - GSP
    4. Withheld
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       Apr 30, 1999
11 Starters : 1 Brit, 6 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 2 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Steve Wagle
    1. Blk's Sundance Shaker - GSP
    2. Speed Bump - Brit
    3. Suzzanna - GWP
    4. High Ridge Misty Morning - Weim
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trial Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Apr 30, 1999
11 Starters : 8 Pntr-GS, 1 Set-Irsh, 2 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Steve Wagle
    1. Liverhead Strikes Paydirt - GSP
    2. Dixie's Smokin Pokey - GSP
    3. Blk's Sundance Shaker - GSP
    4. Mack's R And M's Little Schotze - GSP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Puppy       Feb 20, 1999
8 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 3 Set-Irsh, 2 Weim
Judges: Arthur Armbrust and Tom Maneely
    1. West In Rollie's Scooter - GSP
    2. Hillcrest Brandy - Set-Irsh
    3. Speed Bump - Brit
    4. High Ridge Misty Morning - Weim
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Walking Derby       Feb 20, 1999
14 Starters : 2 Brit, 7 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Vizs, 2 Weim
Judges: Larry West and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Kojac's K-Man - GSP
    2. Go Rexs Lexus - Brit
    3. Sargent Busters Attack - Brit
    4. Miss Holiday - GWP
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Eastern Nebraska
Branched Oak Dog Trail Area, Raymond, NE
Amateur Gun Dog       Feb 20, 1999
20 Starters : 3 Brit, 10 Pntr-GS, 2 Pntr-GW, 1 Set-Eng, 2 Set-Irsh, 2 Vizs
Judges: J Baratta and Arthur Armbrust
    1. Withheld
    2. Clown's Super X Rex - GSP
    3. Smokin Liverhead Jo - GSP
    4. Soo Line's Allied Freighter - GWP