Field Trial Placements Database

Home Dog Search Event Search Judge Search

13 Stakes judged by S M Bradley

AKC Judges page

Locations judged
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Central Iowa
Dude Hoehn's Farm, Columbia, IA
Amateur Walking Puppy       Nov 07, 2019
10 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 4 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Larry Bradley
    1. Stoney Hill's Wildfire Little Sammy - GSP
    2. Stoney Hill's Wildfire Texas Sage - GSP
    3. Stoney Hill"S Wildfire Little Sadie - GSP
    4. Shiloh's Mechanic - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Central Iowa
Dude Hoehn's Farm, Columbia, IA
Open Derby       Nov 07, 2019
16 Starters : 4 Brit, 5 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 6 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Larry Bradley
    1. Stoney Hill's Spiritpoint Heart Hush - GSP
    2. Hess Farms Pyromaniac - Vizsla
    3. Stoney Hill's Spiritpoint Shock 'N Awe - GSP
    4. Kick Em Up On The Hi-Weyer - Vizsla
Vizsla Club of Greater Milwaukee
Yellowstone WMA, Fayette, WI
Open Gun Dog - Retrieving       Sep 28, 2019
8 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 7 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Chris Sennott
    1. Pele's Wiki Wiki Aloha Spirit - Vizsla
    2. Mia's Wiki Wiki Hour Of Kalua - Vizsla
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Central Wisconsin Vizsla Club
Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Inc, Eagle, WI
Open Derby       Aug 31, 2019
5 Starters
Judges: S M Bradley and Adam DeLude
    1. Sugar Creek Tinkerbell - GSP
    2. Marko's Big Hurt - Vizsla
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Wisconsin Weimaraner Club
Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Inc, Eagle, WI
Open Puppy       May 11, 2019
7 Starters : 1 Brit, 3 Vizs, 3 Weim
Judges: S M Bradley and Larry Bradley
    1. Heartbeats Tailgate Trix Trixey - Weim
    2. Ck Guy's Light My Fire - Vizsla
    3. Rogue's Irish Boy - Vizsla
    4. Kinwashkly Gugin's Super Fruit - Brit
Wisconsin Weimaraner Club
Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Inc, Eagle, WI
Open Derby       May 11, 2019
10 Starters : 1 Brit, 2 Pntr-GS, 2 Pointer, 5 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Larry Bradley
    1. Pj Wildfire's Blitzkrieg Behr - GSP
    2. Bgk Hawksnest Sammie - Vizsla
    3. Hy Steppin Ali's Got Attitude - Brit
    4. Hidden Meadows Virgil - Pointer
Irish Setter Club of America, Inc.
Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Inc, Eagle, WI
Open Puppy       May 04, 2019
6 Starters : 1 Set-Irsh, 5 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Sam Thompson
    1. Northwood's Fire Woman - Vizsla
    2. Rogue's Irish Boy - Vizsla
    3. Shilohs Roscoe - Vizsla
    4. Tna Hit The Jackpot - Set-Irsh
Irish Setter Club of America, Inc.
Ottawa Field Trial Grounds Inc, Eagle, WI
Open Derby       May 04, 2019
13 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 12 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Sam Thompson
    1. Ck Guy's Trump - Vizsla
    2. Bgk Hawksnest Sammie - Vizsla
    3. Sugar Creek Boomer - Vizsla
    4. Shilohs Roscoe - Vizsla
Vizsla Club of Greater Milwaukee
Yellowstone WMA, Blanchardville, WI
Open Derby       Mar 23, 2019
18 Starters
Judges: S M Bradley and Larry Bradley
    1. Cv's Red Headed Flying Dutchman - Vizsla
    2. Pj Wildfires Little Bo - GSP
    3. Pj Wildfire's Blitzkrieg Behr - GSP
    4. Alpine's Name Of The Wind - Vizsla
Vizsla Club of Greater Milwaukee
Yellowstone WMA, Blanchardville, WI
Amateur Gun Dog - Retrieving       Mar 23, 2019
8 Starters : 1 Pntr-GS, 7 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Larry Bradley
    1. Withheld
    2. Withheld
    3. Withheld
    4. Withheld
Gateway Vizsla Club
Middle Fork State Rec Area, Oakwood, IL
Open Puppy       Oct 06, 2018
5 Starters : 5 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Paul Howard
    1. Ethos Son Of A Biscuit - Vizsla
    2. Cv Eddie - Vizsla
    3. Cv Roland Through Reno Sittin Coach - Vizsla
    4. Cv Broken Halo - Vizsla
Gateway Vizsla Club
Middle Fork State Rec Area, Oakwood, IL
Open Derby       Oct 06, 2018
11 Starters : 11 Vizs
Judges: S M Bradley and Larry Bradley
    1. Pepper Jack's Bo - Vizsla
    2. Bgk's Ck Citori Superlight Feather - Vizsla
    3. Cv Eddie - Vizsla
    4. Cv Roland Through Reno Sittin Coach - Vizsla
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Central Iowa
Dude Hoehn's Farm, Columbia, IA
Amateur Walking Puppy       Nov 10, 2017
8 Starters : 6 Pntr-GS, 1 Pntr-GW, 1 Pointer
Judges: S M Bradley and Larry Bradley
    1. Snowy Rivers No Limits Nyla - GSP
    2. Boschult's Rowdy Rooster - GSP
    3. Cagle Of Black Otter Lake Or Pryor Creek - GWP
    4. Stoney Hill's Makin It Rain - GSP